Tuesday, February 22

situasi di bilik persalinan dewan bedah

A  : Assalamualaikum, sorry menganggu. Busy tak? Kami nak mintak tolong sikit. Kami ni 'student radiographer' (sambil menunjuk kepada mereka-mereka yang berdiri sebelah pintu) nak keluar. Kami takde kad pekerja untuk scan untuk bukak pintu. Jadi kami nak mintak tolong scan kan untuk kami so that kami boleh keluar, boleh?
B  : (Pandang si A, then pandang students kat tepi pintu, then tengok kad pekerja dia) Nak pergi toilet lah.
C  : Saya takde kad tu dengan saya sekarang. Tunggu lah dia keluar toilet dulu (tunjuk kat si B yang masuk toilet)

**Pintu dibuka dari luar. Student-student pun tahan la pintu tu dan panggil si A dari jauh

A  : Takpe la kak. Terima kasih. 


apalah salahnya pergi scan kad tu kejap. tak luak pun 2 minit hidup kau.
dapat pahala lagi tolong orang.
and one more problem.
perlu ke kau berperangai kerek heloakudoktorkausapa camtu?
muka memang tak payah cakap lah kan.

bak kata Intan,
"Orang berbudi, kita berbahasa. Tak paham bahasa, kita ajar dia sikit!"
 
BTW, today we handled the II on our own despite of being scolded repeatedly by the surgeon
*pats on back + rotten smirk*
toodles.

Sunday, February 20

Bieber Fever

why is it that people are always condemning JB to the core? frankly, to me, he really does got the moves and voice and looks (that's for sure).
I still don't get it why there's always a reason for hatred.
"Hanna, kau minat Justin Bieber ek?"
HAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHA

um yes. I'm developing a strong interest in him lately.
have always liked his swaying hair  *sigh*

are you catching the Bieber Fever?
no? well I don't give a d*** actually.
toodles.

Friday, January 21

AAA

what do you know, I'm in my final year. it feels like only yesterday I reported my geeky self as a freshie at Alamanda *sigh*

degree? well, gonna have to do it someday. will it still be in this field? who knows? even I'm not certain.

so...
em...

these past few weeks, I've had such a headache choosing which pathology to do for my final project. like always, the last minute me had to go with diverticulitis. however, the mission to find a suitable case for it failed after about a week searching in the PPUKM's MedWeb system.

discussed with mister supervisor and yet again, indecisive me changed my case study to abdominal aortic aneurysm a.k.a AAA.




this Monday, me and mister supervisor are going to have such an interesting lunch together. wanna come? we'll double date!
teehee.




BTW, last semester break was awesome. Prague baby!
okay, enough with the bragging.
toodles.

Monday, December 13

Wikipedia

out of randomness, I nosed in Wikipedia to do a background check on this MTV personality, Snooki. it's just because she kept rolling into my mind lately. maybe a little too much.

why was she becoming the talk of the town? is she like more hotter than Jessica Alba? and why the hell is Jersey Shore so popular now?

her real name is Nicole Polizzi. and she's wayyy far behind from Alba's hotness. am I right or am I right?



*yawns*


hey, did you know that 13 places in the world are named after me? wicked!

okay, not after me. I happen to have the same name with those places. sheesh.

Hanna Lake near Quetta city in Pakistan

9 are named with Hanna's.
while the rest are Hannah's.
no joke people.


okay toodles.

Friday, December 10

quote of the day

Homer J. Simpson

Tuesday, December 7

reunited after 10 years

Ducktar
Oma (granny in Deutsch)
Snowbear The First
Monkey-mon? (sorry, there's no specific name for him. and aku malas nak rotate)
new homies ;))



okay, she's gonna get it.

...and to all of my brothers and sisters,

Salam Maal Hijrah 1432

toodles.

Monday, November 22

yo, 'sup?

well now, I'm back in Friedrichsdorf. and dang it's freakin' cold here. it's not even winter yet but still I'm shivering to death. but if you gonna let me choose between here and Malaysia, I'd choose here! I'd rather freeze here than melt like butter in Malaysia's hot hot sun.
okay Hanna kau tak boleh join kempen Najib 1Malaysia.

anyways, how's here, some might ask.
meh. same old same old. difference is now I gotta listen to my parents' nagging and escape all Hanif's attempts to make me a human sandwich. apa-apa pun, aku still sayang korang. makes me all warm inside when I get to see you after a looong time. sekarang masanya untuk 'beruang' dengan mereka. ahaa Encik Shah, Encik Shah.

and oh yeah, since it's almost winter, sundowns here are as early as 4.30 p.m. at 5 it's already dark.
huh? kenapa Hanna cepat sangat, whyyyyyy? google it. malas aku nak cerita bab bumi putar-putar nie. aku tunggu nak snow je teehee.

sekarang nie aku tengah terkial-kial type disebabkan keyboard Jerman nie dah berterabur huruf-huruf die with all these additional ü€öµÄ etc etc. haihh, somebody slip me a book 'Typing for Dummies' pronto.

oleh sebab TV kat sini SEMUANYA BERBAHASA GERMAN, MTV GERMAN, HINDUSTAN PUN GERMAN (okay stop exaggerating, it's their country), aku tak tertarik langsung nak tengok cerita-cerita kat TV tu. nasib CNN tak German, phew.
so...I'm starting my marathon watching The Simpsons on DVD, season 1 - season 20. so be jealous people hahaha! *evil laugh*

ahaa..Daddy's home. gotta scadaddle, bet he wanna use this lappy.
salam dari perantau. ahaks
toodles.